Leadership

Mrs Emma McLean

image17

Head Teacher 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Steph Bruce

image18

Deputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lowri Thorpe

image19

Senior Teacher 

Mrs Hannah Bowden

image20

Inclusion Manager 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Worship Team Lead

Office Team

Mrs Jane Chapman

image21

Bursar

Mrs Clare Sceats

image22

Administrator

Reception

Miss Janine Dalton

image23

Class Teacher

EYFS Lead / Sports Co-Lead

Mrs Katie Harvey

image24

Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Ann Gardner

image25

Volunteer

Year 1

Miss Steph Bruce

image26

Class Teacher 

Maths and RE Lead

Educational Visits Lead

Pupil Premium Lead 

Mrs Claire Mills

image27

HLTA

Year 2

Miss Amy Hornett

image28

Class Teacher

English Lead

Induction Mentor 

Mrs Sally Taylor

image29

Teaching Assistant 

Monday - Wednesday

Mrs Rose South

image30

Teaching Assistant

Wednesday - Friday

Year 3

Mrs Gemma Wigley

image31

Class Teacher 

Monday, Tuesday

MFL / PSHE Lead

Mrs Suzanne MacDougall

image32

Class Teacher 

Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 

Science Lead 


Mrs Chrissy Gomes

image33

1:1 Learning Support Assistant 

Miss Claire Bowden

image34

1:1 Learning Support Assistant 

Miss Gemma Williams

image35

1:1 Learning Support Assistant 

Year 4

Mrs Jo Green

image36

Class Teacher 

Sport Co-Lead / Computing Lead

Staff Governor

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Gemma Williams

image37

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr Peter May

image38

Class Teacher 

Music Lead 

Student Council Lead 

Mrs Lynne Stretton

image39

Teaching Assistant 

Year 6

Mrs Lowri Thorpe

image40

Class Teacher 

Leader of The Arts and Humanities 

Mrs Emma McLean

image41

Class Teacher 

Wednesday morning 


Mrs Helen Moseley

image42

Teaching Assistant

Nurture & Well-being Team

Mrs Hannah Bowden

image43

SENDCo - Wednesdays and Thursdays 

Mrs Heidi Berry

image44

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant - Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays 


Mrs Rose South

image45

Nurture Assistant 

Wednesdays 

PPA Cover

Mr Adam Kirkup

image46

S4A Sports Coach 

All classes 

Wednesdays and Thursdays 

Mrs Claire Mills

image47

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 


Mrs Helen Moseley

image48

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Midday Meal Supervisors

Mrs Sue Saunders

image49

Mrs Di Bearman

image50

Mrs Sally Williams

image51

Mrs Melanie Lawrence

image52

Mrs Jane Goodson

image53

Mrs Elaine Maddern

image54

Mrs Chrissy Gomes

image55

Site Team

Mr Brian Curtis

image56

Caretaker

Miss Gemma Williams

image57

Cleaner

Steve Boreham

image58

Cleaner