Leadership

Mrs Emma McLean

image1

Head Teacher 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Steph Bruce

image2

Deputy Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lowri Thorpe

image3

Senior Teacher 

Mrs Hannah Bowden

image4

Inclusion Manager 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Office Team

Mrs Jane Chapman

image5

Bursar

Mrs Clare Sceats

image6

Administrator

Reception

Miss Janine Dalton

image7

Class Teacher

EYFS Lead / History Lead

Miss Katie Nichols

image8

Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Ann Gardner

image9

Volunteer

Mrs Rose South

image10

Teaching Assistant 

Year 1

Miss Steph Bruce

image11

Class Teacher 

Maths and RE Lead

Educational Visits Lead

Pupil Premium Lead 

Mrs Sally Taylor

image12

Teaching Assistant - Mondays, Tuesdays & Wednesdays

Read, Write, Inc Lead

Mrs Rose South

image13

Teaching Assistant - Wednesdays, Thursdays & Fridays 

Mrs Paula Johnson

image14

Read, Write Inc Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Helen Moseley

image15

Read, Write, Inc Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Amy Hornett

image16

Class Teacher

English Lead

Induction Mentor 

Miss Gemma Williams

image17

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Claire Mills

image18

Learning Support Assistant 

Year 3

Mrs Gemma Wigley

image19

Class Teacher 

Monday, Tuesday

Geography Lead / PSHE Lead

Mrs Suzanne MacDougall

image20

Class Teacher 

Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 

Science Lead 


Miss Claire Bowden

image21

Learning Support Assistant 

Year 4

Mrs Jo Green

image22

Class Teacher 

Sport Lead / Computing Lead

Staff Governor

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Paula Johnson

image23

Teaching Assistant 

KS2 Kinetic Letters Lead 

KS2 Zones Lead

Year 5

Mr Peter May

image24

Class Teacher 

Mrs Paula Johnson

image25

1:1 Key Worker 


Mrs Lynne Stretton

image26

Teaching Assistant 

Year 6

Mrs Lowri Thorpe

image27

Class Teacher 

Leader of The Arts and Languages 

Mrs Emma McLean

image28

Class Teacher 

Wednesday morning 


Mrs Helen Moseley

image29

Maths Teaching Assistant 

Nurture & Well-being Team

Mrs Hannah Bowden

image30

SENDCo - Wednesdays and Thursdays 

Mrs Heidi Berry

image31

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant - Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays 


Mrs Rose South

image32

Nurture Assistant 

Wednesdays 

PPA Cover

Mr Adam Kirkup

image33

S4A Sports Coach 

All classes 

Wednesdays and Thursdays 

Mrs Claire Mills

image34

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Year 3, 4, 5 & 6

Wednesdays and Thursdays 

Music and PSHE 

Mrs Katie Barker

image35

Class Teacher 

Year 1 and 2 - Thursdays 


Midday Meal Supervisors

Mrs Sue Saunders

image36

Mrs Di Bearman

image37

Mrs Sally Williams

image38

Mrs Melanie Lawrence

image39

Mrs Jane Goodson

image40

Mrs Elaine Maddern

image41

Mrs Chrissy Gomes

image42

Site Team

Mr Brian Curtis

image43

Caretaker

Miss Gemma Williams

image44

Cleaner

Mrs Dionne McAtamney

image45

Cleaner

Mr Steve Boreham

image46

Cleaner